Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Number Knowledge
(view source)
Revision as of 16:48, 29 July 2021
462 bytes added
,
16:48, 29 July 2021
→Activities and Exercises
Line 967:
Line 967:
#
#
[[File:Number knowledge - Bhutasankhya clock.png|right|frameless]]
[[File:Number knowledge - Bhutasankhya clock.png|right|frameless]]
−
{| class="wikitable"
+
{| class="wikitable
" style="text-align:center
"
|Number
|Number
|Even numbers
|Even numbers
Line 973:
Line 973:
|-
|-
|47
|47
−
|48
+
| style="background-color:#32cd32;"
|48
|50
|50
|-
|-
|11
|11
−
|12 14
+
| style="background-color:#32cd32;"
|12 14
|15
|15
|-
|-
Line 1,005:
Line 1,005:
|-
|-
|18
|18
−
|19 21
+
| style="background-color:#32cd32;"
|19 21
|23
|23
|-
|-
Line 1,034:
Line 1,034:
|-
|-
|9
|9
−
|Dashanana or Ravana
+
| style="background-color:#32cd32;"
|Dashanana or Ravana
|11
|11
|-
|-
Line 1,050:
Line 1,050:
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
−
|Bhutasankhya
+
| style="height:50px; width:120px; text-align:left;"
|Bhutasankhya
−
|Write the symbols
+
| style="height:50px; width:120px; text-align:left;"
|Write the symbols
−
|Bhutasankhya
+
| style="height:50px; width:120px; text-align:left;"
|Bhutasankhya
−
|-
+
|-
style="background-color:#fff0f5;"
|Chandra
|Chandra
−
|
<
+
|
|Shiva
|Shiva
|-
|-
Line 1,061:
Line 1,061:
|
|
|Dantas
|Dantas
−
|-
+
|-
style="background-color:#fff0f5;"
|Giri (mountains)
|Giri (mountains)
|
|
Line 1,069:
Line 1,069:
|
|
|Vedas
|Vedas
−
|-
+
|-
style="background-color:#fff0f5;"
|Rishis
|Rishis
|
|
Line 1,077:
Line 1,077:
|
|
|Puranas
|Puranas
−
|-
+
|-
style="background-color:#fff0f5;"
|Aditya
|Aditya
|
|
Fordharma
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
8,090
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
British English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Create New Page
Temples of India
Subscribe Dharmawiki
Recent changes
Random page
Author Help
Donate to Cause
Donate For Dharma
Tools
Special pages
Printable version